Editions of Windows 10: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
(→Unterschiede zwischen Windows 10 Home, Pro, Enterprise und Education:) |
|||
| Zeile 1: | Zeile 1: | ||
| − | + | {| class="wikitable" | |
| − | + | ! Features !! Home !! Pro !! Education !! Enterprise | |
| − | {| class="wikitable | ||
| − | ! !! Home !! Pro !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Architecture || IA-32, x86-64 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Availability || OEM, || OEM, || Volume licensing || Volume licensing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || Retail || Retail, || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || || Volume licensing || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Has N or KN variants? || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Maximum physical memory (RAM) || 4 GB on IA-32 || 4 GB on IA-32 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || 128 GB on x86-64 || 2 TB (2048 GB) on x86-64 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Minimum telemetry level[a][36] || Basic || Basic || Security || Security |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Continuum || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Cortana[b] || Yes || Yes || Yes, since 1703 || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Hardware device encryption || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Microsoft Edge[37] || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Multiple language pack support || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Mobile device management || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Side-loading of line of business apps || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Virtual desktops || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Windows Hello[c] || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Windows Spotlight || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Remote Desktop || Client only || Client and host || Client and host || Client and host |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Remote App || Client only || Client only || Client and host || Client and host |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | ReFS support[38] || Cannot create, || Cannot create, || Cannot create, || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || since 1709 || since 1709 || since 1709 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Windows Subsystem for Linux || 64-bit SKUs only, || 64-bit SKUs only, || 64-bit SKUs only, || 64-bit SKUs only, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || since 1607 || since 1607 || since 1607 || since 1607 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Hyper-V || No || 64-bit SKUs only || 64-bit SKUs only || 64-bit SKUs only |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Assigned Access 8.1 || No || Yes || Yes || Yes |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | BitLocker || No || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Business Store || No || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Conditional Access || No || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Can switch to CBB (defer updates)? || No || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Device Guard || No || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Enterprise | + | | Enterprise data protection || No || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Enterprise Mode Internet Explorer (EMIE) || No || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Joining a domain and Group Policy management || No || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Joining a Microsoft Azure Active Directory || No || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Private catalog || No || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Windows Analytics || No || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Windows Information Protection || No || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Windows Update for Business || No || Yes || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Windows To Go[d] || No || Yes || Yes[40] || Yes[39][40] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | AppLocker || No || No || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | BranchCache || No || No || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Credential Guard (Pass the hash mitigations) || No || No || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DirectAccess || No || No || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Microsoft App-V || No || No || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP) || No || No || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Microsoft UE-V || No || No || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Start screen control with Group Policy || No || No || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | User experience control and lockdown || No || No || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Unified Write Filter (UWF) || No || No || Yes || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Features || Home || Pro || Education || Enterprise |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Version vom 1. Dezember 2018, 20:44 Uhr
| Features | Home | Pro | Education | Enterprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Architecture | IA-32, x86-64 | |||
| Availability | OEM, | OEM, | Volume licensing | Volume licensing |
| Retail | Retail, | |||
| Volume licensing | ||||
| Has N or KN variants? | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Maximum physical memory (RAM) | 4 GB on IA-32 | 4 GB on IA-32 | ||
| 128 GB on x86-64 | 2 TB (2048 GB) on x86-64 | |||
| Minimum telemetry level[a][36] | Basic | Basic | Security | Security |
| Continuum | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Cortana[b] | Yes | Yes | Yes, since 1703 | Yes |
| Hardware device encryption | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Microsoft Edge[37] | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Multiple language pack support | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Mobile device management | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Side-loading of line of business apps | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Virtual desktops | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Windows Hello[c] | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Windows Spotlight | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Remote Desktop | Client only | Client and host | Client and host | Client and host |
| Remote App | Client only | Client only | Client and host | Client and host |
| ReFS support[38] | Cannot create, | Cannot create, | Cannot create, | Yes |
| since 1709 | since 1709 | since 1709 | ||
| Windows Subsystem for Linux | 64-bit SKUs only, | 64-bit SKUs only, | 64-bit SKUs only, | 64-bit SKUs only, |
| since 1607 | since 1607 | since 1607 | since 1607 | |
| Hyper-V | No | 64-bit SKUs only | 64-bit SKUs only | 64-bit SKUs only |
| Assigned Access 8.1 | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| BitLocker | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Business Store | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Conditional Access | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Can switch to CBB (defer updates)? | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Device Guard | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Enterprise data protection | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Enterprise Mode Internet Explorer (EMIE) | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Joining a domain and Group Policy management | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Joining a Microsoft Azure Active Directory | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Private catalog | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Windows Analytics | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Windows Information Protection | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Windows Update for Business | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Windows To Go[d] | No | Yes | Yes[40] | Yes[39][40] |
| AppLocker | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| BranchCache | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| Credential Guard (Pass the hash mitigations) | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| DirectAccess | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| Microsoft App-V | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP) | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| Microsoft UE-V | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| Start screen control with Group Policy | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| User experience control and lockdown | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| Unified Write Filter (UWF) | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| Features | Home | Pro | Education | Enterprise |